STAFF

As at September 2016                                                             

Headmaster:                                                                   

Mr Hugh V. Myott B.A (Hons), PGCE  

Senior Management Team

Mrs Jacqueline Johnston B.A. (Hons) PGCE              Deputy Head, English & Head of Drama

Mr N Paget B.Ed (Hons)                                                   Academic & Pre-Prep Deputy. Head of Maths

                                                                                                Safeguarding Officer

Miss Catherine Gough M.A. (Oxon) PGCE  Director of Music 

Mrs Amy Jones B.Ed (Hons)                                           Head of History & Girls’ Games

 

Assistant Staff: 

Mr Nigel Amery   B.Sc. (Hons, PGCE)                             Head of Science

Mr Iain Anderson                B.Sc (Hons) PGCE                              Director of Sport,

Mrs Debbie Cambidge B.A. (Hons) PGCE                      Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Laura Cotterell M.A. (Oxon) PGCE                          Head of Geography

Mr Matthew Denver B.Sc.(Hons)                                     Associate Teacher & Games

Mrs Emma Grant-King  B.Ed. (Hons)                              Reception Teacher

Mrs Helen Jackson B.A(Hons) GTP                                 Year 3 Form Tutor

Mrs K. Myott B.A. (Hons), PGCE                                     Head of English

Mrs Rebecca Petty  B.Ed (Hons)                                      Year 1 Teacher

Mr William Stevens B.A. (Hons) PGCE                           Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Mr Ken Swift B.A. (Hons)                                                   Head of Art and DT

Mr Chris J Wood B.Sc.(Hons) PGCE.Dip Comp.Ed      Computing & Network Support 

Mrs Kate Woods  B.A. (Hons) PGCE                               Food Technology

Miss Lindsay Young, B. Ed (Hons)                                  Head of Religious Studies & Year 4 Form Tutor

 

Learning Enhancement Department

Mrs Angie Bridge O.C.R Spld. (Dyslexia)                        Learning Enhancement

Mrs Jane Firth Learning Enhancement Support

Miss Esther Lawson                                                            Learning Enhancement Assistant

Mrs Louise Perry                                                                  Classroom Assistant & Learning Enhancement

Miss Hannah Wood                                                            Learning Enhancement Support

 

Classroom Assistants                                     

Mrs Pam Allen                                                                     Laboratory Technician, Librarian                 

Mrs Louise Bolton                                                               Classroom Assistant

Mrs Clare Churchill Classroom Assistant

Mrs Jane Cleary                                                                   Classroom Assistant & Forest School 

Mrs Samantha McGuinness Classroom Assistant

Administration

Mr David Bone                                                                    Bursar and Clerk to the Governors                                

Mrs Allison Kwiatkowski                                                   Headmaster’s Secretary                                                    

Miss Jana Kumari                                                               Accounts Administrator                                    

Mrs Deborah Frost                                                              Marketing and Press Liaison Officer                             

Miss Catherine Harbord RGN, RM                                  School Nurse                                                                       

Mrs Suzanne Coglianese                                                    Domestic Bursar